ava NEVERGIVEUP: True Words.Good Night To U Too.
ava ABHIRAJ: Most Useful Asset Of A Person,,Not A Head Full Of knowledge But A Heart Full
Of Love, With Ears Open To
Listen, And Hands Willing To Help.
Good Night
ava NEVERGIVEUP: Hi,,,,,everyone.
ava
The IPL schedule 2016 is out. Here is the list of the matches that will be held in the ninth edition of the Indian Premier League

April 9th, Saturday: Mumbai Indians vs Rising Pune Supergiants
8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Mumbai

April 10th, Sunday: Kolkata Knight Riders vs Delhi Daredevils
8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Kolkata

April 11th, Monday: Kings XI Punjab vs Gujarat Lions
8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Mohali

April 12th, Tuesday: Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Sunrisers Hyderabad
8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Bengaluru

April 13th, Wednesday: Kolkata Knight Riders vs Mumbai Indians
8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Kolkata

April 14th, Thursday: Gujarat Lions vs Rising Pune Supergiants
8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Rajkot

April 15th, Friday: Delhi Daredevils vs Kings XI Punjab
8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Delhi

April 16th, Saturday: Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Kolkata Knight Riders
4:00pm IST (10:30am GMT), Hyderabad

April 16th, Saturday: Mumbai Indians vs Gujarat Lions
8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Mumbai

April 17th, Sunday: Kings XI Punjab vs Rising Pune Supergiants
4:00pm IST (10:30am GMT), Mohali

April 17th, Sunday: Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Delhi Daredevils
8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Bengaluru

April 18th, Monday: Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Mumbai Indians
8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Hyderabad

April 19th, Tuesday: Kings XI Punjab vs Kolkata Knight Riders
8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Mohali

April 20th, Wednesday: Mumbai Indians vs Royal Challengers Bangalore
8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Mumbai

April 21st, Thursday: Gujarat Lions vs Sunrisers Hyderabad
8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Rajkot

April 22nd, Friday: Rising Pune Supergiants vs Royal Challengers Bangalore
8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Pune

April 23rd, Saturday: Delhi Daredevils vs Mumbai Indians
4:00pm IST (10:30am GMT), Delhi

April 23rd Saturday: Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Kings XI Punjab
8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Hyderabad

April 24th, Sunday: Gujarat Lions vs Royal Challengers Bangalore
4:00pm IST (10:30am GMT), Rajkot

April 24th, Sunday: Rising Pune Supergiants vs Kolkata Knight Riders
8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Pune

April 25th, Monday: Kings XI Punjab vs Mumbai Indians
8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Mohali

April 26th, Tuesday: Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Rising Pune Supergiants
8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Hyderabad

April 27th, Wednesday: Delhi Daredevils vs Gujarat Lions
8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Delhi

April 28th, Thursday: Mumbai Indians vs Kolkata Knight Riders
8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Mumbai

April 29th, Friday: Rising Pune Supergiants vs Gujarat Lions
8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Pune

April 30th, Saturday: Delhi Daredevils vs Kolkata Knight Riders
4:00pm IST (10:30am GMT), Delhi

April 30th, Saturday: Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Royal Challengers Bangalore
8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Hyderabad

May 1st, Sunday: Gujarat Lions vs Kings XI Punjab
4:00pm IST (10:30am GMT), Rajkot
May 1st, Sunday: Rising Pune Supergiants vs Mumbai Indians
8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Pune

May 2nd, Monday: Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Kolkata Knight Riders
8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Bengaluru

May 3rd, Tuesday: Gujarat Lions vs Delhi Daredevils
8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Rajkot

May 4th, Wednesday: Kolkata Knight Riders vs Kings XI Punjab
8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Kolkata

May 5th, Thursday: Delhi Daredevils vs Rising Pune Supergiants
8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Delhi

May 6th, Friday: Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Gujarat Lions
8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Hyderabad

May 7th, Saturday: Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Rising Pune Supergiants
4:00pm IST (10:30am GMT), Bengaluru

May 7th, Saturday: Kings XI Punjab vs Delhi Daredevils
8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Nagpur

May 8th, Sunday: Mumbai Indians vs Sunrisers Hyderabad
4:00pm IST (10:30am GMT), Mumbai
May 8th, Sunday: Kolkata Knight Riders vs Gujarat Lions
8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Kolkata

May 9th, Monday: Kings XI Punjab vs Royal Challengers Bangalore
8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Nagpur

May 10th, Tuesday: Rising Pune Supergiants vs Sunrisers Hyderabad
8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Pune
(08:26) Mon, 4 Apr 16
ava
Final match result
Royal Challengers Bangalore 200/7 (20 ov)
Sunrisers Hyderabad 208/7 (20 ov)
Hyderabad won by 8 runs
(03:05) Mon, 30 May 16
ava
QUALIFIER 2 :
May 27th, Friday: TBD vs TBD
8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Punerrtu

Sunrisers Hyderabad 163/6 (19.2 ov)
Gujarat Lions 162/7 (20 ov)
Hyderabad won by 4 wkts

(17:30) Sun, 29 May 16
ava
ELIMINATOR :
May 25th , Wednesday: TBD vs TBD
8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Pune

Kolkata Knight Riders 140/8 (20 ov)
Sunrisers Hyderabad 162/8 (20 ov)
Hyderabad won by 22 runs
emo1477#
(03:29) Thu, 26 May 16
ava
QUALIFIER 1 :
May 24th, Tuesday: TBD vs TBD
8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Bengaluru

Royal Challengers Bangalore 159/6 (18.2 ov)
Gujarat Lions 158 (20 ov)
Bangalore won by 4 wkts
emo1475#
(13:47) Wed, 25 May 16
ava
May 22nd, Sunday: Kolkata Knight Riders vs Sunrisers Hyderabad
4:00pm IST (10:30am GMT), Kolkata

May 22nd, Sunday: Delhi Daredevils vs Royal Challengers Bangalore
8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Raipur

Sunrisers Hyderabad 149/8 (20 ov)
Kolkata Knight Riders 171/6 (20 ov)
Kolkata won by 22 runs

Royal Challengers Bangalore 139/4 (18.1 ov)
Delhi Daredevils 138/8 (20 ov)
Bangalore won by 6 wkts
(16:39) Sun, 22 May 16
ava
May 21st, Saturday: Rising Pune Supergiants vs Kings XI Punjab
4:00pm IST (10:30am GMT), Pune

Rising Pune Supergiants 173/6 (20 ov)
Kings XI Punjab 172/7 (20 ov)
Pune won by 4 wkts

May 21st, Saturday: Gujarat Lions vs Mumbai Indians
8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), TBC

Gujarat Lions 173/4 (17.5 ov)
Mumbai Indians 172/8 (20 ov)
Gujarat won by 6 wkts
emo1474#
(07:46) Sun, 22 May 16
ava
May 20th, Friday: Delhi Daredevils vs Sunrisers Hyderabad
8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Raipur

elhi Daredevils 161/4 (20 ov)
Sunrisers Hyderabad 158/7 (20 ov)
Delhi won by 6 wkts
(05:13) Sat, 21 May 16
ava
May 19th, Thursday: Gujarat Lions vs Kolkata Knight Riders
8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), TBC
emo1467#
Gujarat Lions 125/4 (13.3 ov)
Kolkata Knight Riders 124/8 (20 ov)
Gujarat won by 6 wkts
emo1468#
(03:28) Fri, 20 May 16
ava
May 18th, Wednesday: Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Kings XI Punjab
8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Bengaluru

Kings XI Punjab 120/9 (14 ov)
Royal Challengers Bangalore 211/3 (15 ov)
Bangalore won by 82 runs (DLS Method)
(04:29) Thu, 19 May 16
ava
May 17th, Tuesday: Rising Pune Supergiants vs Delhi Daredevils
8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Pune

Rising Pune Supergiants 76/1 (11 ov)
Delhi Daredevils 121/6 (20 ov)
Pune won by 19 runs (DLS method)
(05:37) Wed, 18 May 16
ava
May 16th, Monday: Kolkata Knight Riders vs Royal Challengers Bangalore
8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Kolkata

Royal Challengers Bangalore 186/1 (18.4 ov)
Kolkata Knight Riders 183/5 (20 ov)
Bangalore won by 9 wkts
(04:20) Tue, 17 May 16
ava
May 15th, Sunday: Mumbai Indians vs Delhi Daredevils
4:00pm IST (10:30am GMT), Mumbai

May 15th, Sunday: Kings XI Punjab vs Sunrisers Hyderabad
8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Nagpur

Delhi Daredevils 126 (19.1 ov)
Mumbai Indians 206/4 (20 ov)
Mumbai won by 80 runs

Sunrisers Hyderabad 180/3 (19.4 ov)
Kings XI Punjab 179/4 (20 ov)
Hyderabad won by 7 wkts
emo1459#
(06:44) Mon, 16 May 16
ava
May 14th, Saturday: Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Gujarat Lions
4:00pm IST (10:30am GMT), Bengaluru

May 14th, Saturday: Kolkata Knight Riders vs Rising Pune Supergiants
8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Kolkata

Gujarat Lions 104 (18.4 ov)
Royal Challengers Bangalore 248/3 (20 ov)
Bangalore won by 144 runs

Kolkata Knight Riders 66/2 (5 ov)
Rising Pune Supergiants 103/6 (17.4 ov)
Kolkata won by 8 wkts (DLS method)
(05:28) Sun, 15 May 16
ava
May 13th, Friday: Mumbai Indians vs Kings XI Punjab
8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Mumbai

Kings XI Punjab 127/3 (17 ov)
Mumbai Indians 124/9 (20 ov)
Punjab won by 7 wkts
(04:13) Sat, 14 May 16
ava
May 12th, Thursday: Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Delhi Daredevils
8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Hyderabad

Indian T20 League 2016

SRH

DD
146/8
20 ov
150/3
18.1 ov
DD won by 7 wkts
(06:10) Fri, 13 May 16